This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by Colleen Hester trading as Infant & Child Consultancy via the website located at www.infantandchildconsultancy.com.au

How to contact us about privacy
Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully and get in contact with us if you have any questions. You can contact us on:

colleen@infantandchildconsultancy.com.au.

Collection and Purpose
We may collect personal information from you in the course of your use of website’s on-line forms or email facilities, such as your name, address, e-mail address and other personal information about you in order to process your enquiries or requests.

In addition, we also collect “cookies” from your computer, which enables us to tell when you access or use the website. The purpose for which we collect this “cookies” information is to provide you with the best service experience possible on the website.

Disclosure

We do not disclose the personal information you input into the website when using the website’s on-line forms or email facilities to any unrelated third party except to the extent necessary to attend to your enquiry or request. We will otherwise only disclose personal information to an unrelated third party with your consent or as required by law.

We may disclose “cookies” information only to our service providers who assist us in operating the website.

Access and Correction

National Privacy Principle 6 of the Australian Privacy Act 1998 (Cth) allows you to get access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us on the details set out above.

Security

We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information, however, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed as totally secure and therefore we do not warrant the security of any information transmitted. Any information you transmit to us is transmitted at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission, we will take reasonable steps to preserve the security of your personal information. We are committed to ensuring that the personal information you entrust to us is secure.

– See more at: http://infantandchildconsultancy.com.au/privacy-policy/#sthash.zMD4Jcm3.dpuf